Privacy Policy

Humpty's Restaurants International Inc. App Privacy Statement

Humpty's Restaurants International Inc. (HRII) is committed to protecting your privacy through responsible personal information management practices in accordance with Alberta’s Personal Information Protection Act and other applicable legislation.

What is Personal Information?
Personal information is recorded information about an identifiable individual, such as a name, address, birth date, personal email address or a personal telephone number. Personal information does not include certain types of “contact” information which enable individuals at a place of business to be contacted, such as an individual’s business position or title, name, business telephone number, business address, business email or business fax number.

Using our App(s)
When you use the Scramble Kids App(s), our software automatically collects a limited amount of information for the App's operation, troubleshooting and security. This information is used by HRII and its agents to monitor use of and improve the App, and to provide you with the best possible App experience.

Collection, Use & Disclosure of Personal Information
HRII collects your personal information through our App when you voluntarily provide it to use specific services offered online. We collect the personal information necessary to provide you the service you requested, as authorized by the Personal Information Protection Act or other applicable law. In particular, during your use of the App, you may be asked to voluntarily provide personal information (such as your personal name, email address, login and password information). You can choose not to provide certain requested personal information, but then you may not be able to use certain services provided by HRII or access or use certain features of our App.

Updates
HRII will, as appropriate, review and update this privacy statement to ensure it is consistent with current privacy management and App administration practices.

Copyright ©2014 Humpty's Restaurants International Inc. All Rights Reserved. Support Privacy